John Burley Janes Jr., 19202004 (aged 84 years)

Name
John Burley /Janes/ Jr.
Birth January 28, 1920
Alias
Jack

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Burley Janes
September 23, 1922 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherRobert Milton Janes
December 8, 1922 (aged 2 years)
Marriage Fact 1942 (aged 21 years)
Death of a wifeGladys Scott
1959 (aged 38 years)

Birth of a grandsonR.J. Bowen
about 1970 (aged 49 years)

Death of a grandsonR.J. Bowen
1970 (aged 49 years)

Burial of a fatherJohn Burley Janes
1971 (aged 50 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Burley Janes
January 13, 1971 (aged 50 years)
Death of a motherFlossie L Dale
April 30, 1976 (aged 56 years)

Burial of a brotherWilliam Kenneth Janes
1979 (aged 58 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Kenneth Janes
October 20, 1979 (aged 59 years)
Burial of a sisterMargaret Alice Janes
1998 (aged 77 years)
Death of a sisterMargaret Alice Janes
January 24, 1998 (aged 77 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Milton Janes
August 6, 2002 (aged 82 years)
Grandchildren 2004 (aged 83 years)
Death July 28, 2004 (aged 84 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
1908 family of John Burley Janes; standing: Austin James Janes, Charles Gordon Janes, Alice Victoria Janes, Earnest Middleton Janes, John Burley Janes jr., Etta Mae Janes, Robert Milton Janes
18901971
Birth: June 1, 1890Komoka, Ontario
Death: January 13, 1971St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
mother
Marriage Marriage1916London, Ontario, Canada
10 months
elder sister
19161998
Birth: October 22, 1916Temiskaming District, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 24, 1998London Health Sciences Centre, London, Ontario, Canada
16 months
elder brother
19181979
Birth: February 4, 1918London, Ontario
Death: October 20, 1979Delaware, Ontario, Canada
2 years
himself
19202004
Birth: January 28, 1920London, Ontario
Death: July 28, 2004Lambeth, Ontario, Canada
3 years
younger brother
19222002
Birth: December 8, 1922Westminster Township, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: August 6, 2002Parkwood Hospital, London, Ontario, Canada
Family with Joan Allen
himself
19202004
Birth: January 28, 1920London, Ontario
Death: July 28, 2004Lambeth, Ontario, Canada
wife
Joan Allen
daughter
Kim Janes
daughter
Julie Janes
Family with Gladys Scott
himself
19202004
Birth: January 28, 1920London, Ontario
Death: July 28, 2004Lambeth, Ontario, Canada
wife
daughter
Lynne Janes