Alexander Leitch, 18821964 (aged 81 years)

Birth June 11, 1882

Alias
Sandy

MarriageEdith HarrisView this family

Birth of a daughterKathleen Leitch

Birth of a sonAlex Leitch

Birth of a daughterMabel Leitch

Birth of a daughterMargaret Leitch

Birth of a daughterMary Leitch

Birth of a sonRussel Leitch

Birth of a sonClayton Leitch

Birth of a daughterGertrude Leitch

Birth of a sonKenneth Leitch

Birth of a sonStanley Leitch

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary MacLachlan
December 1898 (aged 16 years)
Death of a fatherArchie Leitch
January 10, 1900 (aged 17 years)

Death of a sisterIsabelle Leitch
April 17, 1913 (aged 30 years)

Death of a brotherNeil Leitch
June 17, 1921 (aged 39 years)

Death of a motherKatie McAlpine
December 30, 1930 (aged 48 years)

Death of a sisterFlora Leitch
January 7, 1936 (aged 53 years)

Death of a sisterChristy Leitch
December 21, 1946 (aged 64 years)

Death of a sisterElizabeth Leitch
December 17, 1947 (aged 65 years)

Death of a sisterMary Leitch
April 16, 1948 (aged 65 years)

Death of a brotherDuncan Leitch
April 18, 1956 (aged 73 years)

Death of a brotherDugald Leitch
October 11, 1963 (aged 81 years)

Death May 13, 1964 (aged 81 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
19 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
16 months
himself
sister
Family with Edith Harris
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
daughter
son
daughter
daughter
daughter
son
son
daughter
son
son