Matilda Brandon, 18581935 (aged 77 years)

Name
Matilda Brandon
Birth 1858
Alias
Aunt Tillie

Birth of a daughter
#1
Leah Porter

Birth of a son
#2
Kenneth Porter

Birth of a son
#3
Karlin Porter

Birth of a son
#4
Wray Porter

Birth of a daughter
#5
Lillian Porter

Death of a brotherJames Brandon
February 19, 1876 (aged 18 years)

MarriageRobert PorterView this family
1881 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Margaret Marjorie Porter
May 24, 1882 (aged 24 years)

Death of a motherMatilda McElroy
July 6, 1888 (aged 30 years)
Death of a fatherJames Brandon
October 1895 (aged 37 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Brandon
February 14, 1897 (aged 39 years)

Death of a sisterMargaret Brandon
October 21, 1898 (aged 40 years)

Death of a brotherThomas Brandon
February 2, 1907 (aged 49 years)
Death of a sisterLetitia Brandon
December 28, 1914 (aged 56 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Brandon
November 3, 1915 (aged 57 years)
Burial of a brotherJohn Brandon
1915 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Emma Jean Brock
1919 (aged 61 years)

Death of a husbandRobert Porter
January 6, 1919 (aged 61 years)
Death of a granddaughterEmma Jean Brock
February 29, 1920 (aged 62 years)

Residence
Fact
Death July 28, 1935 (aged 77 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
18121895
Birth: August 1, 1812Cookstown (near Omaugh), County Tyrone, Ireland
Death: October 1895Warwick Twp., Lambton County at home of daughter Agnes, Mrs Alexander Karr
mother
18111888
Birth: July 6, 1811Omaugh, County Tyrone, Ireland
Death: July 6, 1888Ontario
elder brother
18411915
Birth: October 31, 1841Tyrone County, Ireland
Death: November 3, 1915Ancaster, Ontario
9 months
elder sister
18421914
Birth: August 3, 1842Tyrone County, Ireland
Death: December 28, 1914Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
20 months
elder sister
18441898
Birth: March 31, 1844Tyrone County, Ireland
Death: October 21, 1898
22 months
elder sister
18461936
Birth: February 1, 1846Tyrone County, Ireland
Death: October 2, 1936
23 months
elder brother
18471897
Birth: December 15, 1847Tyrone County, Ireland
Death: February 14, 1897
4 years
elder brother
18511876
Birth: July 1851Canada
Death: February 19, 1876
-6 months
elder sister
18501850
Birth: 1850Tyrone County, Ireland
Death: 1850
7 years
elder brother
18561907
Birth: June 11, 1856Warwick Twp., Lambton County
Death: February 2, 1907Warwick Township, Lambton County
3 years
herself
18581935
Birth: 1858Ontario, Canada
Death: July 28, 1935Ravenswood, Ontario
Family with Robert Porter
husband
herself
18581935
Birth: 1858Ontario, Canada
Death: July 28, 1935Ravenswood, Ontario
Marriage
Marriage: 1881
17 months
daughter
daughter
son
son
son
daughter