Jane Street, 18491908 (aged 59 years)

Birth May 6, 1849

Alias
Jennie

Birth of a daughterGrace M Brandon
August 28, 1870 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a sonJames Street Brandon
1873 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonJohn Brandon M.D.
1875 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a sonWilliam Merritt Brandon
March 18, 1876 (aged 26 years)

Death of a sonWilliam Merritt Brandon
May 28, 1876 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonWilliam Merritt Brandon
May 28, 1879 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughterIsla M. Brandon
1883 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a sonThomas B Brandon M.D.
October 22, 1886 (aged 37 years)

Death of a daughterIsla M. Brandon
October 25, 1891 (aged 42 years)

Cause: Diphtheria
Death December 4, 1908 (aged 59 years)
Burial
Shared note

Her name may be Jane (Jennie) Steet, not Street. If so, then the following generations would also use Steet, not Street.

Bethel has a Mary Steet (1863-1949) buried "In memory of Thomas Brandon, d. Feb 2, 1907 aged 52 yrs or Thomas Steet (1864-1934). Possibly father and husband. The footstone says "husband". Street would change through several generations.

Family with John Brandon
partner
18411915
Birth: October 31, 1841Tyrone County, Ireland
Death: November 3, 1915Ancaster, Ontario
herself
daughter
18701918
Birth: August 28, 1870
Death: October 11, 1918Maybe 1917
3 years
son
1873
Birth: 1873
Death:
3 years
son
15 months
son
3 years
son
18791928
Birth: May 28, 1879
Death: September 11, 1928
8 years
son
18861918
Birth: October 22, 1886
Death: April 26, 1918Went overseas in World War 1
-3 years
daughter