Thomas B Brandon M.D., 18861918 (aged 31 years)

Name
Thomas B /Brandon/ M.D.
Birth October 22, 1886

Alias
Thomas A. Brandon

Residence
Death of a paternal grandmotherMatilda McElroy
July 6, 1888 (aged 1 year)
Death of a sisterIsla M. Brandon
October 25, 1891 (aged 5 years)

Cause: Diphtheria
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames Brandon
October 27, 1895 (aged 9 years)
Death of a motherJane Street
December 4, 1908 (aged 22 years)
Burial of a fatherJohn Brandon
1915 (aged 28 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Brandon
November 3, 1915 (aged 29 years)
Burial of a motherJane Street

Death April 26, 1918 (aged 31 years)
Family with parents
father
18411915
Birth: October 31, 1841Tyrone County, Ireland
Death: November 3, 1915Ancaster, Ontario
mother
elder sister
18701918
Birth: August 28, 1870
Death: October 11, 1918Maybe 1917
3 years
elder brother
1873
Birth: 1873
Death:
3 years
elder brother
15 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
18791928
Birth: May 28, 1879
Death: September 11, 1928
8 years
himself
18861918
Birth: October 22, 1886
Death: April 26, 1918Went overseas in World War 1
-3 years
elder sister
Family with Laura Grant
himself
18861918
Birth: October 22, 1886
Death: April 26, 1918Went overseas in World War 1
wife
daughter
Alberta Brandon