Millicent Elaine Firman, 19282012 (aged 84 years)

Name
Millicent Elaine Firman
Birth July 23, 1928

Alias
Millie

Birth of a son
#1
Robert Beaudoin

Birth of a daughter
#2
Jo-Ann Beaudoin

Birth of a brotherBruce Sandison Firman
August 21, 1929 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a sisterShirley Firman
March 1, 1933 (aged 4 years)

Death of a sisterShirley Firman
March 3, 1933 (aged 4 years)

Death of a motherMildred Sandison
May 24, 1936 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Marcel Beaudoin
August 29, 1948 (aged 20 years)

Death of a fatherCharles Walter Franklin Firman
January 28, 1984 (aged 55 years)

Death of a brotherHarold Charles Firman
June 19, 1997 (aged 68 years)
Death of a brotherBruce Sandison Firman
November 27, 2001 (aged 73 years)
Cause: Murder
Death of a husbandAlbert Beaudoin
2004 (aged 75 years)

Residence
Death October 1, 2012 (aged 84 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: October 6, 1925
17 months
elder brother
19271997
Birth: February 15, 1927Sarnia, Ontario
Death: June 19, 1997Victoria Hospital, South Street Campus, London, Ontario
17 months
herself
13 months
younger brother
19292001
Birth: August 21, 1929
Death: November 27, 2001St Catharines, Ontario
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Florence Jane Elizabeth Ellis
father
step-mother
18961985
Birth: October 25, 1896
Death: November 24, 1985Sarnia General
half-brother
George Orville Marquis Firman
half-brother
Robert Ellis Firman
Family with Albert Beaudoin
partner
herself
son
19482015
Birth: August 29, 1948
Death: February 20, 2015Sarnia, Ontario
son
Michael Beaudoin
daughter
Debbie Beaudoin
son
daughter
daughter
Denise Beaudoin
son
Richard Beaudoin
daughter
Janet Beaudoin
son
Doug Beaudoin
Family with unknown Farr
partner
unknown Farr
herself
son
Ron Farr
Albert Beaudoin + Cleora Beaudouin
partner
partner’s partner
Shared note

Millicent Beaudoin Monday, 23 July 1928 - Monday, 01 October 2012 Death Notice

Peacefully at Sumac Lodge on Monday, October 1, 2012, Millicent Elaine (Firman) (Farr) Beaudoin passed away at the age of 84.

Beloved wife of the late Albert Beaudoin (2004). Loving mother of Ron (Wanda) Farr, Marcel Beaudoin, Mike (Susan) Beaudoin, Debby (Mike) Janicki, the late Robert (Mary Ann) Beaudoin, the late Jo-Ann (the late Howard) Scott, Denise (Robert) Palmer, Richard (Gloria) Beaudoin, Janet (Robert) Marsh, and Doug (Ann Marie) Beaudoin. Cherished grandmother of many grandchildren and great-grandchildren. Dear sister of the late Harold (Janet), the late Bruce (Verna), George (Adrienne), and Robert (Linda). Predeceased by her parents Charles and Florence Firman.

Millie was a member of the Eastern Star in Wyoming for many years. She will be missed by her Cedar Bay camping family. Millie loved her flower garden and her music. She thoroughly enjoyed being around her family and all the visits she was able to have with them at home and at the nursing home.

Family and friends will be received on Wednesday, October 3, 2012, from 2:00 to 4:00 p.m. and from 7:00 to 9:00 p.m. at SMITH FUNERAL HOME, 1576 London Line, Sarnia. A funeral service will be held at 11:00 a.m. on Thursday, October 4, 2012, at Smith Funeral Home. Interment to follow in Lakeview Cemetery. Sympathy may be expressed through donations to the Canadian Diabetes Association or the Heart & Stroke Foundation (cheques only at the funeral home please). Memories and condolences may be sent online at www.smithfuneralhome.ca