Stefan Dobias, 19031982 (aged 79 years)

Birth March 7, 1903
Alias
Pista

Occupation

Occupation
Tobacco farmer in St. Williams, Ontario

Death of a paternal grandfatherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (aged 23 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (aged 23 years)

Immigration August 21, 1926 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterEthel Katherine Dobias
April 2, 1927 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonAlexander Dobias
January 3, 1931 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonSteven J. Dobias
February 27, 1948 (aged 44 years)
Death of a wifeJolana Maria Jakubikova
February 28, 1948 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a grandsonAlexander Andrew Dobias Jr.
December 27, 1964 (aged 61 years)
Death of a fatherJozef Dobias
June 2, 1970 (aged 67 years)
Death of a motherMaria Dobiasova

Death of a fatherJozef Dobias
June 2, 1970 (aged 67 years)
Death of a brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (aged 67 years)
Death of a half-brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (aged 67 years)
Death of a brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (aged 67 years)
Death of a half-brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (aged 67 years)
Burial of a fatherJozef Dobias

Burial of a fatherJozef Dobias

Death July 18, 1982 (aged 79 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
elder brother
18951970
Birth: October 27, 1895Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 16, 1970Toronto, Ontario
3 years
elder brother
18981997
Birth: April 25, 1898(or April 24, according to Veronica's Petition for Naturalization) Klatova Nova Ves, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: US SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX (LDS) informationFebruary 21, 1997Orange County, New York
5 years
himself
19031982
Birth: March 7, 1903Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: July 18, 1982Simcoe Hospital, Simcoe, Ontario
sister
Jozefina Dobiasova
sister
Marta Dobiasova
brother
Jan Dobias
sister
Anastasia Dobiasova
brother
Frantisek Dobias
Family with parents
father
sister
Jozefina Dobiasova
sister
Marta Dobiasova
brother
Jan Dobias
elder brother
18951970
Birth: October 27, 1895Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 16, 1970Toronto, Ontario
3 years
elder brother
18981997
Birth: April 25, 1898(or April 24, according to Veronica's Petition for Naturalization) Klatova Nova Ves, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: US SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX (LDS) informationFebruary 21, 1997Orange County, New York
5 years
himself
19031982
Birth: March 7, 1903Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: July 18, 1982Simcoe Hospital, Simcoe, Ontario
Father’s family with Angela Mikulasova
father
step-mother
19031978
Birth: October 25, 1903
Death: March 24, 1978
Family with Jolana Maria Jakubikova
himself
19031982
Birth: March 7, 1903Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: July 18, 1982Simcoe Hospital, Simcoe, Ontario
wife
19061948
Birth: September 7, 1906Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: died in childbirthFebruary 28, 1948Simcoe Hospital, Simcoe, Ontario
daughter
19272020
Birth: April 2, 1927Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
Death: pneumoniaJanuary 10, 2020Simcoe, Ontario, Canada
4 years
son
19311998
Birth: January 3, 1931Toronto, Ontario
Death: May 5, 1998McMaster Hospital, Hamilton, Ontario
son
Stanley Stephen Dobias
son
19482007
Birth: February 27, 1948Simcoe Hospital, Simcoe, Ontario
Death: February 26, 2007Norfolk General Hospital, Simcoe, Ontario