Pavol Dobias, 18991960 (aged 61 years)

Birth March 25, 1899
Alias
Pavel

Source:

Citation Text: Church marriage register in Klatova Nova Ves

Alias
Paul

MarriageMaria JakubikovaView this family
September 13, 1919 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonPaul Dobias Jr.
February 7, 1941 (aged 41 years)

Fact
Death December 31, 1960 (aged 61 years)
Shared note

According to daughter Deanna, he was the oldest of four children, and he had three sisters. She says her Aunt Vera, who was the youngest sister, lived in New York and married Joe Dobias, and that Pavol was the brother of Steve (Pista) Dobias. (?)

Mary Janes's note: Pavol and Steve do not appear as brothers in Steve's family, which has 8 children. Aunt Vera (Veronika) was an aunt by marriage.

Family with Anita Pelletier
himself
18991960
Birth: March 25, 1899Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: December 31, 1960Hamilton General Hospital, Ontario, Canada
wife
Anita Pelletier
daughter
Deanna Dobias
son
Family with Maria Jakubikova
himself
18991960
Birth: March 25, 1899Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: December 31, 1960Hamilton General Hospital, Ontario, Canada
wife
1898
Birth: December 3, 1898Klatova Nova Ves, Austro--Hungarian Empire
Marriage MarriageSeptember 13, 1919Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia