Marek Jozef Dobias, 18981997 (aged 98 years)

Birth April 25, 1898
Alias
Joseph

Alias
Murek-Dobias, Jozef (LIST OF NAMES, c. 1925)

Alias
Mark

Alias
Mark Joseph Dobias

Residence 1 between 1898 and 1926 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a brotherStefan Dobias
March 7, 1903 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a half-brotherStefan Dobias
March 7, 1903 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherStefan Dobias
March 7, 1903 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a half-brotherStefan Dobias
March 7, 1903 (aged 4 years)
MarriageVeronika DobiasView this family
together for 45 years
January 18, 1925 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonTheodore R. Dobias
January 30, 1926 (aged 27 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (aged 28 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (aged 28 years)

Immigration November 20, 1926 (aged 28 years)
Occupation 1936 (aged 37 years)
Residence 2 1936 (aged 37 years)
Appearance
fair complexion, brown eyes, brown hair 5 feet 7 inches, 180 pounds;photo and signature on document
1936 (aged 37 years)
Immigration
PETITION FOR NATURALIZATION witness Joseph Weiss, stationery store,760 Hunts Point Ave., Bronx, NY
November 16, 1939 (aged 41 years)
Residence 3 1939 (aged 40 years)
Immigration
Mark Dobias was naturalized
April 3, 1940 (aged 41 years)
Death of a fatherJozef Dobias
June 2, 1970 (aged 72 years)
Death of a motherMaria Dobiasova

Death of a fatherJozef Dobias
June 2, 1970 (aged 72 years)
Death of a brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (aged 72 years)
Death of a half-brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (aged 72 years)
Death of a brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (aged 72 years)
Death of a half-brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (aged 72 years)
Death of a brotherStefan Dobias
July 18, 1982 (aged 84 years)
Death of a half-brotherStefan Dobias
July 18, 1982 (aged 84 years)
Death of a brotherStefan Dobias
July 18, 1982 (aged 84 years)
Death of a half-brotherStefan Dobias
July 18, 1982 (aged 84 years)
Death of a wifeVeronika Dobias
November 1990 (aged 92 years)
Fact
Burial of a fatherJozef Dobias

Burial of a fatherJozef Dobias

Death
US SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX (LDS) information
February 21, 1997 (aged 98 years)
Residence 4 2021 (23 years after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
elder brother
18951970
Birth: October 27, 1895Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 16, 1970Toronto, Ontario
3 years
himself
18981997
Birth: April 25, 1898(or April 24, according to Veronica's Petition for Naturalization) Klatova Nova Ves, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: US SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX (LDS) informationFebruary 21, 1997Orange County, New York
5 years
younger brother
19031982
Birth: March 7, 1903Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: July 18, 1982Simcoe Hospital, Simcoe, Ontario
sister
Jozefina Dobiasova
sister
Marta Dobiasova
brother
Jan Dobias
sister
Anastasia Dobiasova
brother
Frantisek Dobias
Family with parents
father
sister
Jozefina Dobiasova
sister
Marta Dobiasova
brother
Jan Dobias
elder brother
18951970
Birth: October 27, 1895Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 16, 1970Toronto, Ontario
3 years
himself
18981997
Birth: April 25, 1898(or April 24, according to Veronica's Petition for Naturalization) Klatova Nova Ves, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: US SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX (LDS) informationFebruary 21, 1997Orange County, New York
5 years
younger brother
19031982
Birth: March 7, 1903Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: July 18, 1982Simcoe Hospital, Simcoe, Ontario
Father’s family with Angela Mikulasova
father
step-mother
19031978
Birth: October 25, 1903
Death: March 24, 1978
Family with Veronika Dobias
himself
18981997
Birth: April 25, 1898(or April 24, according to Veronica's Petition for Naturalization) Klatova Nova Ves, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: US SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX (LDS) informationFebruary 21, 1997Orange County, New York
wife
19051990
Birth: March 15, 1905Klatova Nova Ves, (Klatmorova) Austro--Hungarian Empire
Death: November 1990New York, NY, USA
Marriage MarriageJanuary 18, 1925Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
13 months
son
19262016
Birth: January 30, 1926Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
Death: June 6, 2016Cornwall, New York
Family with Frances Dobias
himself
18981997
Birth: April 25, 1898(or April 24, according to Veronica's Petition for Naturalization) Klatova Nova Ves, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: US SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX (LDS) informationFebruary 21, 1997Orange County, New York
partner
Frances Dobias