Veronika Dobias, 19051990 (aged 85 years)

Birth March 15, 1905
Alias
Vera

Alias
Veronka (1926)

MarriageMarek Jozef DobiasView this family
together for 45 years
January 18, 1925 (aged 19 years)
Residence 1 before 1926 (aged 20 years)
Residence 2 1926 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonTheodore R. Dobias
January 30, 1926 (aged 20 years)
Immigration November 20, 1926 (aged 21 years)
Immigration November 20, 1926 (aged 21 years)
Immigration
landed in USA on the Berengaria --- Nov 20, 1926 appears more oftenthan this date
November 22, 1927 (aged 22 years)
Residence 3 1939 (aged 33 years)
Immigration
resided in USA since 1926
February 25, 1941 (aged 35 years)
Immigration
"touring in Canada" (with Theodore Dobias?); lived in New York from1927-July 14,1941
July 31, 1941 (aged 36 years)
Immigration
all information already entered in this description
1941 (aged 35 years)
Immigration
states she landed in New York on Nov 22, 1927 on the Berengaria
July 31, 1941 (aged 36 years)
Occupation
housewife
1941 (aged 35 years)

Appearance
gray-blue eyes, brown hair, 5 feet, 4 inches. 153 pounds
1941 (aged 35 years)
Appearance
5 feet 4 inches, medium complexion, brown hair, gray eyes
1941 (aged 35 years)
Immigration
AFFIDAVIT OF WITNESSES (Mar 3, 1942) Victor Jankovic, Superintendent;Anna Jankovic, housewife
July 9, 1942 (aged 37 years)
Immigration
Witnesses lived at 1780 Davidson Ave., Bronx, NY
July 9, 1942 (aged 37 years)
Fact
Death November 1990 (aged 85 years)
Family with Marek Jozef Dobias
husband
18981997
Birth: April 25, 1898(or April 24, according to Veronica's Petition for Naturalization) Klatova Nova Ves, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: US SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX (LDS) informationFebruary 21, 1997Orange County, New York
herself
19051990
Birth: March 15, 1905Klatova Nova Ves, (Klatmorova) Austro--Hungarian Empire
Death: November 1990New York, NY, USA
Marriage MarriageJanuary 18, 1925Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
13 months
son
19262016
Birth: January 30, 1926Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
Death: June 6, 2016Cornwall, New York
Marek Jozef Dobias + Frances Dobias
husband
18981997
Birth: April 25, 1898(or April 24, according to Veronica's Petition for Naturalization) Klatova Nova Ves, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: US SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX (LDS) informationFebruary 21, 1997Orange County, New York
partner’s partner
Frances Dobias