Jan Dobias, 18881945 (aged 57 years)

Birth 1888
Alias
Uyco

Death of a motherMaria Hodalova
March 14, 1893 (aged 5 years)

Death of a fatherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (aged 38 years)

Emigration August 14, 1926 (aged 38 years)
Occupation
farmer; came to Canada to farm, according to documents
1926 (aged 38 years)

Fact 1 1942 (aged 54 years)
Occupation
Listed as labourer when he died
1945 (aged 57 years)

Residence 1945 (aged 57 years)
Fact 2 1945 (aged 57 years)
Fact 9
Death June 7, 1945 (aged 57 years)
Shared note

Went to Canada and left 6 children and wife in Slovakia.

Family with parents
father
mother
elder brother
15 years
elder sister
sister
sister
himself
18881945
Birth: 1888Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: June 7, 1945Toronto, Ontario
Family with Katarina Dobiasova
himself
18881945
Birth: 1888Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: June 7, 1945Toronto, Ontario
wife
Katarina Dobiasova
daughter
Veronika Dobiasova
daughter
Maria Dobiasova
son
Stefan Dobias
son
Jozef Dobias
son
Jan Dobias
son
Anton Dobias