Archibald Campbell, 17941866 (aged 72 years)

Birth 1794
Alias
Archie "Brooke"

Birth of a brotherHugh Campbell
1797 (aged 3 years)

Death of a brotherHugh Campbell
1797 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a brotherDuncan Campbell
1798 (aged 4 years)

MarriageMargaret McCallumView this family
1817 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonDonald Campbell
1818 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a sonChristian Campbell
1820 (aged 26 years)

Death of a sonChristian Campbell
1820 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterCatherine Campbell
1822 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterMary Campbell
1824 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughterChristine Campbell
1826 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonChristian Campbell
1826 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonJohn Campbell
1828 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a sonDuncan Campbell
1830 (aged 36 years)

Birth of a daughterMargaret Campbell
1842 (aged 48 years)
Birth of a daughterEuphemia Campbell
1842 (aged 48 years)

Emigration 1843 (aged 49 years)
Residence 1843 (aged 49 years)
Death of a daughterChristine Campbell
1843 (aged 49 years)
Death of a sonChristian Campbell
1843 (aged 49 years)
Death of a daughterMary Campbell
1851 (aged 57 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMargaret Campbell
April 10, 1863 (aged 69 years)

Fact 1
Fact 2
Death of a fatherDonald Campbell

Death of a motherChristine McBrayne

Death 1866 (aged 72 years)

Burial 1866 (aged 72 years)
Shared note

Fact 1 continued: He walked to Wardsville, about 18 miles, bought applough and carried it home on his shoulders.

Family with parents
father
mother
himself
17941866
Birth: 1794Lockgair, Argyllshire, Scotland
Death: 1866
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Margaret McCallum
himself
17941866
Birth: 1794Lockgair, Argyllshire, Scotland
Death: 1866
wife
Marriage Marriage1817District of Cowal, Argyllshire, Scotland
2 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
13 years
daughter
1 year
daughter
-15 years
son
18261843
Birth: 1826
Death: 1843on boat arriving at Port Stanley