Euphemia Campbell, 18741950 (aged 76 years)

Birth 1874

Alias
Fame

MarriageGilbert LucasView this family

Residence
Birth of a brotherArchie Campbell
1878 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a brotherDougald Campbell
1880 (aged 6 years)

Burial of a motherMargaret Campbell
1900 (aged 26 years)
Death of a motherMargaret Campbell
1900 (aged 26 years)

Death of a fatherAlexander Campbell
1901 (aged 27 years)

Death of a brotherArchie Campbell
1914 (aged 40 years)

Burial of a sisterMargaret Campbell
1937 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sisterMargaret Campbell
September 14, 1937 (aged 63 years)

Death of a brotherDonald Campbell
1939 (aged 65 years)

Death of a brotherDougald Campbell
1942 (aged 68 years)

Death of a husbandGilbert Lucas
1945 (aged 71 years)

Death 1950 (aged 76 years)

Shared note

Ruth Ann Cox has a locket inscribed "Col. Lucas" given to her by her mother (Isabelle McLachlin).

Family with parents
father
mother
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
6 years
herself
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Gilbert Lucas
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage