Stefana Gulisova, 19011996 (aged 94 years)

Birth March 9, 1901
Alias
Stephi, Steffie

Birth of a sisterAnastazia Gulisova
June 15, 1903 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherMartin Gulis
November 2, 1905 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Gulisova
January 17, 1908 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherStefan Gulis
August 27, 1910 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterValeria Gulisova
April 5, 1912 (aged 11 years)
Death of a fatherJan Gulis
November 10, 1917 (aged 16 years)
Cause: Wounded in WWI
Birth of a daughterJoan Marie Martinka
December 1, 1920 (aged 19 years)
Death of a motherMaria Hlavackova
July 29, 1921 (aged 20 years)
Cause: Grief
Occupation
Worked in Leather Factory in Bosany
before 1923 (aged 21 years)

Immigration October 1923 (aged 22 years)
Death of a brotherStefan Gulis
April 11, 1925 (aged 24 years)
Cause: Typhoid Fever
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Dobiasova
April 28, 1929 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonAnthony Robert Martinka
July 11, 1931 (aged 30 years)
Occupation
Worked at Eagle Ottawa Leather Company, Grand Haven
between 1939 and 1977 (aged 75 years)

Death of a husbandAntonius Martinka
April 18, 1939 (aged 38 years)
Cause: Pernicious Anemia
Birth of a grandsonJohn Martinka
March 26, 1962 (aged 61 years)

Death of a sisterAnastazia Gulisova
August 10, 1970 (aged 69 years)
Death of a brotherMartin Gulis
November 24, 1981 (aged 80 years)
Death of a grandsonJohn Martinka
February 27, 1995 (aged 93 years)

Death January 23, 1996 (aged 94 years)
Funeral January 25, 1996 (2 days after death)
Burial 1996 (aged 94 years)
Family with parents
father
Jan Gulis & Maria Hlavacova; brother of Anton Gulis
18731917
Birth: December 14, 1873Krasno, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 10, 1917Romania
mother
Jan Gulis & Maria Hlavacova; brother of Anton Gulis
18771921
Birth: August 2, 1877Krasno, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: July 29, 1921Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Marriage MarriageNovember 7, 1897Bosany, Czechoslovakia
3 years
herself
19011996
Birth: March 9, 1901Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: January 23, 1996Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
2 years
younger sister
19031970
Birth: June 15, 1903Bosany, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: August 10, 1970Bosany, Czechoslovakia
2 years
younger brother
19051981
Birth: November 2, 1905Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 24, 1981either Bosany or Partizanske, Czechoslovakia
2 years
younger sister
19082008
Birth: January 17, 1908Bosany, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: February 2008Norovce, Slovakia
3 years
younger brother
19101925
Birth: August 27, 1910Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 11, 1925Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
20 months
younger sister
19122004
Birth: April 5, 1912Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: June 7, 2004Bosany, Slovakia
Family with Antonius Martinka
husband
18921939
Birth: November 18, 1892Nagy Bossan, Krusovce, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 18, 1939Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
herself
19011996
Birth: March 9, 1901Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: January 23, 1996Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
daughter
19202013
Birth: December 1, 1920Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: January 29, 2013West Branch Regional Medical Centre, West Branch, Michigan
daughter
Irene Jean Martinka
son
James Elwood Martinka
daughter
Elizabeth Ann Martinka
son
19312011
Birth: July 11, 1931Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
Death: March 13, 2011Marysville, Washington State, USA
daughter