Valeria Gulisova, 19122004 (aged 92 years)

Birth April 5, 1912
Alias
Valika

Residence
Death of a fatherJan Gulis
November 10, 1917 (aged 5 years)
Cause: Wounded in WWI
Death of a motherMaria Hlavackova
July 29, 1921 (aged 9 years)
Cause: Grief
Death of a brotherStefan Gulis
April 11, 1925 (aged 13 years)
Cause: Typhoid Fever
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Dobiasova
April 28, 1929 (aged 17 years)
Death of a sisterAnastazia Gulisova
August 10, 1970 (aged 58 years)
Death of a brotherMartin Gulis
November 24, 1981 (aged 69 years)
Burial of a sisterStefana Gulisova
1996 (aged 83 years)
Death of a sisterStefana Gulisova
January 23, 1996 (aged 83 years)
Death of a husbandLudvik Bezak
March 20, 1999 (aged 86 years)

Death June 7, 2004 (aged 92 years)
Family with parents
father
Jan Gulis & Maria Hlavacova; brother of Anton Gulis
18731917
Birth: December 14, 1873Krasno, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 10, 1917Romania
mother
Jan Gulis & Maria Hlavacova; brother of Anton Gulis
18771921
Birth: August 2, 1877Krasno, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: July 29, 1921Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Marriage MarriageNovember 7, 1897Bosany, Czechoslovakia
3 years
elder sister
19011996
Birth: March 9, 1901Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: January 23, 1996Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
2 years
elder sister
19031970
Birth: June 15, 1903Bosany, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: August 10, 1970Bosany, Czechoslovakia
2 years
elder brother
19051981
Birth: November 2, 1905Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 24, 1981either Bosany or Partizanske, Czechoslovakia
2 years
elder sister
19082008
Birth: January 17, 1908Bosany, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: February 2008Norovce, Slovakia
3 years
elder brother
19101925
Birth: August 27, 1910Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 11, 1925Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
20 months
herself
19122004
Birth: April 5, 1912Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: June 7, 2004Bosany, Slovakia
Family with Ludvik Bezak
husband
herself
19122004
Birth: April 5, 1912Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: June 7, 2004Bosany, Slovakia
son
Eduard Bezak