Antonius Martinka, 18921939 (aged 46 years)

Birth November 18, 1892
Alias
Anthony Steve

Occupation
Leather Factory in Bosany

Occupation
Eagle Ottawa Leather Company, Grand Haven, Michigan

Birth of a daughterJoan Marie Martinka
December 1, 1920 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonAnthony Robert Martinka
July 11, 1931 (aged 38 years)
Cause of death (Facts Pg) 1939 (aged 46 years)
Death of a fatherJoannes Martinka

Death of a motherRozalia Porubszky

Death April 18, 1939 (aged 46 years)
Cause of death: Pernicious Anemia
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
18921939
Birth: November 18, 1892Nagy Bossan, Krusovce, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 18, 1939Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
Family with Stefana Gulisova
himself
18921939
Birth: November 18, 1892Nagy Bossan, Krusovce, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 18, 1939Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
wife
19011996
Birth: March 9, 1901Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: January 23, 1996Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
daughter
19202013
Birth: December 1, 1920Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: January 29, 2013West Branch Regional Medical Centre, West Branch, Michigan
daughter
Irene Jean Martinka
son
James Elwood Martinka
daughter
Elizabeth Ann Martinka
son
19312011
Birth: July 11, 1931Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
Death: March 13, 2011Marysville, Washington State, USA
daughter