Joan Marie Martinka, 19202013 (aged 92 years)

Birth December 1, 1920
Alias
Jolana

Residence
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria Hlavackova
July 29, 1921 (aged 7 months)
Cause: Grief
Birth of a brotherAnthony Robert Martinka
July 11, 1931 (aged 10 years)
Death of a fatherAntonius Martinka
April 18, 1939 (aged 18 years)
Cause: Pernicious Anemia
Burial of a motherStefana Gulisova
1996 (aged 75 years)
Death of a motherStefana Gulisova
January 23, 1996 (aged 75 years)
Burial of a brotherAnthony Robert Martinka
2011 (aged 90 years)
Death of a brotherAnthony Robert Martinka
March 13, 2011 (aged 90 years)
Residence 2013 (aged 92 years)
Cause of death (Facts Pg) 2013 (aged 92 years)
Hobby 2013 (aged 92 years)
Death January 29, 2013 (aged 92 years)
Funeral February 1, 2013 (3 days after death)
Religion
member of St. Patricks Catholic Church in Grand Haven and St. JosephCatholic Church in West Branch
2013 (aged 92 years)

Family with parents
father
18921939
Birth: November 18, 1892Nagy Bossan, Krusovce, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 18, 1939Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
mother
19011996
Birth: March 9, 1901Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: January 23, 1996Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
herself
19202013
Birth: December 1, 1920Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: January 29, 2013West Branch Regional Medical Centre, West Branch, Michigan
sister
Irene Jean Martinka
brother
James Elwood Martinka
sister
Elizabeth Ann Martinka
younger brother
19312011
Birth: July 11, 1931Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
Death: March 13, 2011Marysville, Washington State, USA
sister