Edna Adelene May, 19232009 (aged 85 years)

Birth May 25, 1923

Alias
Aldene

Birth of a daughterPeggy E. Brandon
October 10, 1944 (aged 21 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge May
1947 (aged 23 years)

Death of a brotherDonald B. May
1971 (aged 47 years)

Death of a motherMyrtle May
1990 (aged 66 years)

Death of a daughterPeggy E. Brandon
June 11, 2001 (aged 78 years)

Cause: Diabetes
Grandchildren 2009 (aged 85 years)
Aka (Facts Pg)
Death February 8, 2009 (aged 85 years)
Shared note

Obituary of Edna Aldene Brandon

Brandon, E. Aldene (nee May) of Forest passed away on February 8th, 2009 in her 86th year. Aldene is predeceased by father, mother and brother George (1947), Myrtle (1990) and Donald B. (Dee Dee) (1971) May. Loving wife to and predeceased by husband John R. Brandon (1998). Also predeceased by son Richard J. Brandon (1942) and daughter Peggy E. Brandon (2001). Survived by daughters Judy A. Brandon and Pat Alterio, both of the Chicago area and son Donald O. Brandon of Forest. Aldene will be sadly missed by 8 grandchildren and 8 great-grandchildren. Thank you to the doctors and staff of Bluewater Heath (Mitton Site) and to the Pallitive Care Unit (Norman site) for their comfort and support in our mother's last days. Special thank you to Dr. Buckton for all you have done for mom and dad. Donations to the Diabetic Association and Heart & Stroke Foundation would be greatly appreciated by the family. Arrangements entrusted to DENNING FUNERAL DIRECTORS-Forest Chapel (519-786-2401). Donations and condolences may be left online at www.denningfuneralhome.com .

Family with parents
father
mother
herself
19232009
Birth: May 25, 1923
Death: February 8, 2009Forest, Ontario
brother
Family with John Robertson Brandon
husband
John Robertson Brandon
herself
19232009
Birth: May 25, 1923
Death: February 8, 2009Forest, Ontario
daughter
Judith A. Brandon
son
Richard John Brandon
daughter
19442001
Birth: October 10, 1944Petrolia, Ontario
Death: June 11, 2001
daughter
Patricia Brandon
son
Donald O. Brandon