Edward Campbell Tait, 19241989 (aged 65 years)

Name
Edward Campbell /Tait/
Birth July 6, 1924

Alias
Ted

Occupation
Ran a creamery

Birth of a brotherPeter Alexander Tait
June 29, 1930 (aged 5 years)

Death of a fatherVictor Tait

Death of a motherGrace W. Campbell

Burial of a fatherVictor Tait

Burial of a motherGrace W. Campbell

Death July 19, 1989 (aged 65 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
sister
Margaret Louise Tait
brother
Victor Malcolm Tait
himself
19241989
Birth: July 6, 1924
Death: July 19, 1989Glencoe, Ontario
sister
Laura Helena Tait
sister
Grace Brandon Tait
younger brother
19302009
Birth: June 29, 1930
Death: March 27, 2009Bluewater Health Hospital, Sarnia
Family with Helen Burnley
himself
19241989
Birth: July 6, 1924
Death: July 19, 1989Glencoe, Ontario
partner
Helen Burnley