Robert James Brandon, 19182000 (aged 81 years)

Name
Robert James Brandon
Birth March 13, 1918
Alias
Jim

Birth of a brotherOliver Crocker Brandon
November 10, 1920 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherAlexander Brandon
March 17, 1922 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherDonald Stewart Brandon
October 25, 1923 (aged 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAlison Robertson
November 24, 1933 (aged 15 years)

Death of a brotherOliver Crocker Brandon
February 24, 1945 (aged 26 years)
Cause: Killed in WWII
Death of a fatherJames Brandon
April 12, 1948 (aged 30 years)
Death of a motherMargaret Jane Crocker
March 16, 1966 (aged 48 years)

Death of a sisterAmelia Brandon
March 5, 1982 (aged 63 years)

Death of a brotherDonald Stewart Brandon
1986 (aged 67 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Matthew Brandon
February 4, 1987 (aged 68 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Robertson Brandon
March 1, 1988 (aged 69 years)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Joseph Brandon
April 17, 1988 (aged 70 years)
Death of a grandsonJoseph Brandon
1988 (aged 69 years)

Death of a wifeHazel Irene Stonehouse
February 25, 1995 (aged 76 years)

Death of a brotherThomas Albert Brandon
February 4, 1999 (aged 80 years)
Death January 8, 2000 (aged 81 years)

Family with parents
father
18771948
Birth: August 31, 18774th Line N, Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: April 12, 1948Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
mother
elder sister
19072002
Birth: September 8, 19074th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 13, 2002
20 months
elder brother
19091987
Birth: April 26, 19094th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: February 4, 1987
9 months
elder brother
19101999
Birth: January 20, 19104th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: February 4, 1999London, Ontario
3 years
elder sister
19121982
Birth: October 13, 19124th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: March 5, 1982
2 years
elder brother
19151988
Birth: January 25, 19154th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: March 1, 1988
23 months
elder sister
19162008
Birth: December 17, 19164th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: December 30, 2008North Lambton Lodge, Forest, Ontario
15 months
himself
sister
Marion Agnes Brandon
younger brother
19201945
Birth: November 10, 19204th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: February 24, 1945Holland or Germany
16 months
younger brother
19222006
Birth: March 17, 19224th Line NER, Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 26, 2006Strathroy Middlesex General Hospital
20 months
younger brother
19231986
Birth: October 25, 19234th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: 1986
Family with Hazel Irene Stonehouse
himself
wife
daughter
Nancy Dianne Brandon
son
James Oliver Brandon