Allison Brandon, 19072002 (aged 94 years)

Name
Allison Brandon
Birth September 8, 1907
Alias
Elsie

Birth of a brotherWilliam Matthew Brandon
April 26, 1909 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherThomas Albert Brandon
January 20, 1910 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAmelia Brandon
October 13, 1912 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Robertson Brandon
January 25, 1915 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Matilda Brandon
December 17, 1916 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherRobert James Brandon
March 13, 1918 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherOliver Crocker Brandon
November 10, 1920 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brotherAlexander Brandon
March 17, 1922 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a brotherDonald Stewart Brandon
October 25, 1923 (aged 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAlison Robertson
November 24, 1933 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Betty Rome
September 16, 1941 (aged 34 years)

Death of a brotherOliver Crocker Brandon
February 24, 1945 (aged 37 years)
Cause: Killed in WWII
Death of a fatherJames Brandon
April 12, 1948 (aged 40 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Rome
January 26, 1962 (aged 54 years)

Death of a motherMargaret Jane Crocker
March 16, 1966 (aged 58 years)

Death of a sisterAmelia Brandon
March 5, 1982 (aged 74 years)

Death of a brotherDonald Stewart Brandon
1986 (aged 78 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Matthew Brandon
February 4, 1987 (aged 79 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Robertson Brandon
March 1, 1988 (aged 80 years)

Death of a brotherThomas Albert Brandon
February 4, 1999 (aged 91 years)
Death of a brotherRobert James Brandon
January 8, 2000 (aged 92 years)

Death April 13, 2002 (aged 94 years)

Family with parents
father
18771948
Birth: August 31, 18774th Line N, Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: April 12, 1948Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
mother
herself
19072002
Birth: September 8, 19074th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 13, 2002
20 months
younger brother
19091987
Birth: April 26, 19094th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: February 4, 1987
9 months
younger brother
19101999
Birth: January 20, 19104th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: February 4, 1999London, Ontario
3 years
younger sister
19121982
Birth: October 13, 19124th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: March 5, 1982
2 years
younger brother
19151988
Birth: January 25, 19154th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: March 1, 1988
23 months
younger sister
19162008
Birth: December 17, 19164th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: December 30, 2008North Lambton Lodge, Forest, Ontario
15 months
younger brother
sister
Marion Agnes Brandon
younger brother
19201945
Birth: November 10, 19204th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: February 24, 1945Holland or Germany
16 months
younger brother
19222006
Birth: March 17, 19224th Line NER, Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 26, 2006Strathroy Middlesex General Hospital
20 months
younger brother
19231986
Birth: October 25, 19234th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: 1986
Family with John Rome
partner
herself
19072002
Birth: September 8, 19074th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 13, 2002
son
John Rome Jr.
daughter
Mary Rome
daughter
Margaret Rome
daughter
19412003
Birth: September 16, 1941
Death: April 9, 2003Toronto, Ontario, Canada