John Douglas Lester, 19411993 (aged 51 years)

Name
John Douglas /Lester/
Birth September 30, 1941
Alias
Jack

Death of a maternal grandfatherJames Brandon
April 12, 1948 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherRobert Lee Lester
1949 (aged 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Jane Crocker
March 16, 1966 (aged 24 years)

Death of a fatherJohn Gordon Lester
December 5, 1991 (aged 50 years)

Death 1993 (aged 51 years)

Family with parents
father
19061991
Birth: June 9, 1906
Death: buried at Bethel Cemetery, Warwick, OntarioDecember 5, 1991
mother
19162008
Birth: December 17, 19164th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: buried at Bethel Cemetery, Warwick, OntarioDecember 30, 2008North Lambton Lodge, Forest, Ontario
himself
sister
Mary Margaret Lester
brother
Ronald Berton Lester
younger brother
19492010
Birth: 1949Strathroy, Ontario, Canada
Death: December 15, 2010London Health Sciences Centre, London, Ontario
Family with Joan D. Sharp
himself
wife
Joan D. Sharp
son
John Tracy Lester
daughter
Sherry Lynn Lester