Robert Lee Lester, 19492010 (aged 61 years)

Birth 1949
Alias
Bob

Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Jane Crocker
March 16, 1966 (aged 17 years)

Divorced 1988 (aged 39 years)

Death of a fatherJohn Gordon Lester
December 5, 1991 (aged 42 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Douglas Lester
1993 (aged 44 years)

Death of a motherMargaret Matilda Brandon
December 30, 2008 (aged 59 years)
Burial of a motherMargaret Matilda Brandon
January 3, 2009 (aged 60 years)
Cemetery 2010 (aged 61 years)
Donations 2010 (aged 61 years)
Death December 15, 2010 (aged 61 years)
Family with parents
father
19061991
Birth: June 9, 1906
Death: buried at Bethel Cemetery, Warwick, OntarioDecember 5, 1991
mother
19162008
Birth: December 17, 19164th Line, Warwick Township, Lambton Country, Ontario, Canada
Death: buried at Bethel Cemetery, Warwick, OntarioDecember 30, 2008North Lambton Lodge, Forest, Ontario
elder brother
sister
Mary Margaret Lester
brother
Ronald Berton Lester
himself
19492010
Birth: 1949Strathroy, Ontario, Canada
Death: December 15, 2010London Health Sciences Centre, London, Ontario
Family with Mary Calhoun
himself
19492010
Birth: 1949Strathroy, Ontario, Canada
Death: December 15, 2010London Health Sciences Centre, London, Ontario
ex-wife
Mary Calhoun
son
Matthew J. Lester
daughter
Julianne A. M. Lester