Margaret Lena Thomas, 18721961 (aged 88 years)

Birth July 18, 1872
Alias
Maggie

Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles Meredith Janes
March 10, 1874 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherCharles Rees Thomas
June 27, 1874 (aged 1 year)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherCharles Meredith Janes
1874 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterSarah Jean Thomas
June 3, 1876 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherArchibald Leonard Thomas
August 14, 1880 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
August 14, 1880 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a sisterAgnes Ethel Thomas
June 6, 1887 (aged 14 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
1900 (aged 27 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
August 14, 1900 (aged 28 years)
Death of a motherAgnes Anna Janes
February 16, 1921 (aged 48 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Jean Thomas
August 26, 1934 (aged 62 years)
Burial of a fatherLeonard Rees Thomas
1934 (aged 61 years)
Death of a fatherLeonard Rees Thomas
June 20, 1934 (aged 61 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
November 19, 1938 (aged 66 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Rees Thomas
June 21, 1948 (aged 75 years)

Death of a brotherArchibald Leonard Thomas
May 17, 1960 (aged 87 years)
Death February 5, 1961 (aged 88 years)

Family with parents
father
Leonard Reese Thomas
18471934
Birth: November 30, 1847Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 20, 1934Bad Axe, Michigan
mother
Janes sisters: standing Margaret Ann (Maggie) Janes Hall, Janet Janes Hillis; seated Mary Janes Giffen, Agnes Janes Thomas,
18511921
Birth: November 7, 1851Warwick Village
Death: February 16, 1921Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
Marriage MarriageFebruary 8, 1871
18 months
herself
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18721961
Birth: July 18, 1872Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: February 5, 1961
2 years
younger brother
18741948
Birth: June 27, 1874Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 21, 1948
2 years
younger sister
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18761934
Birth: may be June 2, according to Thomas Family BilbleJune 3, 1876Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: August 26, 1934Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
4 years
younger brother
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18801960
Birth: August 14, 1880Hume Township, Huron County, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death: May 17, 1960Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
younger brother
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18801938
Birth: twin of Archibald LeonardAugust 14, 1880
Death: November 19, 1938Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
7 years
younger sister
18871978
Birth: Thomas Family Bible states she was born in 1889June 6, 1887Meade Township, Huron County, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death: 1978
Family with Thomas John Logan
husband
herself
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18721961
Birth: July 18, 1872Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: February 5, 1961
son
George Logan