Charles Rees Thomas, 18741948 (aged 73 years)

Name
Charles Rees /Thomas/
Birth June 27, 1874
Alias
Charlie

Burial of a maternal grandfatherCharles Meredith Janes
1874 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterSarah Jean Thomas
June 3, 1876 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherArchibald Leonard Thomas
August 14, 1880 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
August 14, 1880 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a sisterAgnes Ethel Thomas
June 6, 1887 (aged 12 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
1900 (aged 25 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
August 14, 1900 (aged 26 years)
MarriageNellie May EtzierView this family
June 17, 1903 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a sonLeonard William Thomas
October 29, 1904 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughterLorna May Thomas
January 13, 1914 (aged 39 years)

Death of a motherAgnes Anna Janes
February 16, 1921 (aged 46 years)
Death of a sonLeonard William Thomas
August 9, 1921 (aged 47 years)

Residence 1934 (aged 59 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Jean Thomas
August 26, 1934 (aged 60 years)
Burial of a fatherLeonard Rees Thomas
1934 (aged 59 years)
Death of a fatherLeonard Rees Thomas
June 20, 1934 (aged 59 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
November 19, 1938 (aged 64 years)
Death June 21, 1948 (aged 73 years)

Family with parents
father
Leonard Reese Thomas
18471934
Birth: November 30, 1847Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 20, 1934Bad Axe, Michigan
mother
Janes sisters: standing Margaret Ann (Maggie) Janes Hall, Janet Janes Hillis; seated Mary Janes Giffen, Agnes Janes Thomas,
18511921
Birth: November 7, 1851Warwick Village
Death: February 16, 1921Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
Marriage MarriageFebruary 8, 1871
18 months
elder sister
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18721961
Birth: July 18, 1872Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: February 5, 1961
2 years
himself
18741948
Birth: June 27, 1874Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 21, 1948
2 years
younger sister
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18761934
Birth: may be June 2, according to Thomas Family BilbleJune 3, 1876Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: August 26, 1934Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
4 years
younger brother
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18801960
Birth: August 14, 1880Hume Township, Huron County, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death: May 17, 1960Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
younger brother
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18801938
Birth: twin of Archibald LeonardAugust 14, 1880
Death: November 19, 1938Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
7 years
younger sister
18871978
Birth: Thomas Family Bible states she was born in 1889June 6, 1887Meade Township, Huron County, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death: 1978
Family with Nellie May Etzier
himself
18741948
Birth: June 27, 1874Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 21, 1948
wife
Marriage MarriageJune 17, 1903
17 months
son
19041921
Birth: October 29, 1904
Death: August 9, 1921
9 years
daughter