Archibald Leonard Thomas, 18801960 (aged 79 years)

Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
Name
Archibald Leonard /Thomas/
Birth August 14, 1880
Alias
Archie

Occupation
Purchasing agent for a milling company

Birth of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
August 14, 1880 (aged 0 days)

Birth of a sisterAgnes Ethel Thomas
June 6, 1887 (aged 6 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
1900 (aged 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
August 14, 1900 (aged 20 years)
MarriageMargaret VartyView this family
February 18, 1909 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterMarian L Thomas
June 19, 1911 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonArchie Leonard Thomas Jr.
September 2, 1913 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterBernice Loretta Thomas
March 17, 1917 (aged 36 years)

Death of a daughterBernice Loretta Thomas
March 19, 1917 (aged 36 years)

Birth of a daughterMargaret Agnes Thomas
March 6, 1919 (aged 38 years)

Death of a motherAgnes Anna Janes
February 16, 1921 (aged 40 years)
Residence 1934 (aged 53 years)
Death of a fatherLeonard Rees Thomas
June 20, 1934 (aged 53 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Jean Thomas
August 26, 1934 (aged 54 years)
Burial of a fatherLeonard Rees Thomas
1934 (aged 53 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
November 19, 1938 (aged 58 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Rees Thomas
June 21, 1948 (aged 67 years)

Death of a daughterMargaret Agnes Thomas
April 12, 1960 (aged 79 years)
Death May 17, 1960 (aged 79 years)
Family with parents
father
Leonard Reese Thomas
18471934
Birth: November 30, 1847Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 20, 1934Bad Axe, Michigan
mother
Janes sisters: standing Margaret Ann (Maggie) Janes Hall, Janet Janes Hillis; seated Mary Janes Giffen, Agnes Janes Thomas,
18511921
Birth: November 7, 1851Warwick Village
Death: February 16, 1921Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
Marriage MarriageFebruary 8, 1871
18 months
elder sister
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18721961
Birth: July 18, 1872Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: February 5, 1961
2 years
elder brother
18741948
Birth: June 27, 1874Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 21, 1948
2 years
elder sister
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18761934
Birth: may be June 2, according to Thomas Family BilbleJune 3, 1876Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: August 26, 1934Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
4 years
himself
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18801960
Birth: August 14, 1880Hume Township, Huron County, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death: May 17, 1960Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
twin brother
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18801938
Birth: twin of Archibald LeonardAugust 14, 1880
Death: November 19, 1938Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
7 years
younger sister
18871978
Birth: Thomas Family Bible states she was born in 1889June 6, 1887Meade Township, Huron County, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death: 1978
Family with Margaret Varty
himself
Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen
18801960
Birth: August 14, 1880Hume Township, Huron County, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death: May 17, 1960Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
wife
Marriage MarriageFebruary 18, 1909
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
19131988
Birth: September 2, 1913Palms, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death: August 14, 1988Port Sanilac, Michigan, U.S.A.
4 years
daughter
19171917
Birth: March 17, 1917
Death: March 19, 1917
2 years
daughter
19191960
Birth: March 6, 1919
Death: April 12, 1960Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.