Janet Robena Giffen, 18771962 (aged 84 years)

Birth August 23, 1877
Alias
Jennie

Birth of a sisterMary Ann Giffen
1880 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherWilliam Charles Giffen
1883 (aged 5 years)
Death of a sisterMary Ann Giffen
1885 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a brotherThomas Allen Giffen
1886 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a sisterMargaret Mae Giffen
October 27, 1888 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a sisterSusan Pitt Giffen
1891 (aged 13 years)

Birth of a sisterAnnie M Giffen
1895 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a brotherJames Franklin Giffen
October 25, 1898 (aged 21 years)

Burial of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
1900 (aged 22 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
August 14, 1900 (aged 22 years)
MarriageJohn Herbert HallView this family
September 4, 1902 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Blanche Hall
June 20, 1905 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonGilbert Franklin Hall
September 14, 1908 (aged 31 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Allen Giffen
1916 (aged 38 years)

Death of a fatherCharles (James) Giffen
1916 (aged 38 years)

Death of a motherMary Ann Ingles Janes
before 1930 (aged 52 years)
Death of a sisterAnnie M Giffen
1930 (aged 52 years)

Death of a brotherJames Franklin Giffen
December 6, 1947 (aged 70 years)

Burial of a husbandJohn Herbert Hall
1960 (aged 82 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Herbert Hall
December 31, 1960 (aged 83 years)
Death April 16, 1962 (aged 84 years)

Burial 1962 (aged 84 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Giffen family Back l to r: Susan Pitt Giffen, Janet Robena (Jennie) Giffen, Margaret Mae Giffen,
18771962
Birth: August 23, 1877Adelaide Township, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 16, 1962
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Giffen family Back l to r: Susan Pitt Giffen, Janet Robena (Jennie) Giffen, Margaret Mae Giffen,
18831967
Birth: 1883Adelaide Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: August 23, 1967Strathroy Middlesex General Hospital, Strathroy, Ontario
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Giffen family Back l to r: Susan Pitt Giffen, Janet Robena (Jennie) Giffen, Margaret Mae Giffen,
18881971
Birth: October 27, 1888Strathroy, Ontario
Death: October 15, 1971
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with John Herbert Hall
husband
18781960
Birth: February 19, 1878
Death: December 31, 1960Strathroy Hospital, Strathroy, Ontario
herself
Giffen family Back l to r: Susan Pitt Giffen, Janet Robena (Jennie) Giffen, Margaret Mae Giffen,
18771962
Birth: August 23, 1877Adelaide Township, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 16, 1962
Marriage MarriageSeptember 4, 1902West Williams Township, Middlesex County
3 years
daughter
19051972
Birth: June 20, 1905Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: December 16, 1972
3 years
son
19081993
Birth: September 14, 1908Warwick Township, Ontario
Death: July 10, 1993Strathroy-Middlesex General Hospital, Strathroy, Ontario