Anne E Robotham, 18831967 (aged 84 years)

Birth 1883

Alias
Annie

MarriageWilliam Charles GiffenView this family
October 25, 1912 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a daughterHelen Marie Giffen
December 7, 1913 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughterEvelyn Janes Giffen
August 25, 1917 (aged 34 years)

Death of a grandsonWilliam Sinker
1945 (aged 62 years)

Death of a grandsonCharles Edward Sinker
1949 (aged 66 years)

Death of a husbandWilliam Charles Giffen
August 23, 1967 (aged 84 years)
Death 1967 (aged 84 years)

Family with William Charles Giffen
husband
Giffen family Back l to r: Susan Pitt Giffen, Janet Robena (Jennie) Giffen, Margaret Mae Giffen,
18831967
Birth: 1883Adelaide Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: August 23, 1967Strathroy Middlesex General Hospital, Strathroy, Ontario
herself
Marriage MarriageOctober 25, 1912
14 months
daughter
4 years
daughter
19172012
Birth: August 25, 1917
Death: December 21, 2012Strathroy-Middlesex Hospital, Strathroy, Ontario