Elizabeth McLachlan, 18451920 (aged 75 years)

Birth 1845
Alias
Betsy

MarriageAlexander SinclairView this family

Birth of a sonColin Sinclair

Birth of a daughterSarah Sinclair

Birth of a daughterIsabell Sinclair

Birth of a sonJohn A. Sinclair

Birth of a daughterMay Sinclair

Birth of a sonEllmore Sinclair

Birth of a sisterMargaret McLachlan
November 15, 1848 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMary McLachlan
1852 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn McLachlan
1853 (aged 8 years)

Death of a brotherJohn McLachlan
August 20, 1854 (aged 9 years)

Death of a motherIsabella White
October 9, 1884 (aged 39 years)

Death of a husbandAlexander Sinclair
August 27, 1892 (aged 47 years)

Birth of a granddaughterFrancis Smith
1897 (aged 52 years)

Death of a granddaughterFrancis Smith
1897 (aged 52 years)
Death of a fatherJohn McLachlan
February 15, 1899 (aged 54 years)

Death of a brotherDonald McLachlan
August 2, 1914 (aged 69 years)

Death November 3, 1920 (aged 75 years)

Shared note

Elizabeth was commonly named "Betsy." After Betsy's husband died, Betsy lived ina a frame house just east of the building known as the "Big Meeting House", of the Baptists in Popular Hill, Ontario, Canada.

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
brother
sister
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
sister
Family with Alexander Sinclair
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
son
daughter
daughter
son
daughter
son