William Edmund Hull, 1914

Name
William Edmund /Hull/
Birth October 25, 1914
Alias
Bill

Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles (James) Giffen
1916 (aged 1 year)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann Ingles Janes
before 1930 (aged 15 years)
Death of a fatherEdmund David Hull
1946 (aged 31 years)

Death of a motherMargaret Mae Giffen
October 15, 1971 (aged 56 years)

Burial of a motherMargaret Mae Giffen

Death

Family with parents
father
mother
Giffen family Back l to r: Susan Pitt Giffen, Janet Robena (Jennie) Giffen, Margaret Mae Giffen,
18881971
Birth: October 27, 1888Strathroy, Ontario
Death: October 15, 1971
Marriage MarriageMarch 10, 1907
3 years
elder sister
5 years
himself
Family with Marion R Randle
himself
wife
son
William R Hull
son
James F Hull