Josef Biales, 19192004 (aged 85 years)

Birth March 31, 1919
Alias
Joseph; Joe

Occupation
farmer

Birth of a sisterAnna Biales
1920 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterAntonia Biales
1921 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherJan Biales
1922 (aged 2 years)
Immigration September 21, 1935 (aged 16 years)
Death of a fatherJuraj Bjales
before 1957 (aged 37 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Biales
1972 (aged 52 years)
Cause: Cancer
Death of a sisterMargaret Biales
before 1992 (aged 72 years)

Death of a sisterHelena Bialesova
before 1992 (aged 72 years)

Death of a brotherJan Biales
December 1992 (aged 73 years)

Death of a motherAneska Bjales

Death September 22, 2004 (aged 85 years)
Death
Burial September 25, 2004 (3 days after death)
Family with parents
father
18821957
Birth: about 1882Austro-Hungary
Death: before 1957Canada
mother
1882
Birth: about 1882Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: Canada
Marriage MarriageAustro-Hungary
himself
19192004
Birth: March 31, 1919Krivoklat, (Puchova) Czechoslovakia
Death: September 22, 2004Newbury, Ontario
21 months
younger sister
1938 Oct., Victor Gulis & Anna Biales wedding
19201972
Birth: 1920Krivoklat, (Puchov) Czechoslovakia
Death: 1972London, Ontario, Canada
-11 years
elder sister
1908
Birth: 1908Krivoklat, (Puchov) Czechoslovakia
Death:
sister
sister
younger brother
19221992
Birth: 1922Krivoklat, (Puchov) Czechoslovakia
Death: December 1992
younger sister
19212020
Birth: 1921Krivoklat, Czechoslovakia
Death: November 28, 2020Babcock Community Care Centre, Wardsville ON
Family with Mary Murza
himself
19192004
Birth: March 31, 1919Krivoklat, (Puchova) Czechoslovakia
Death: September 22, 2004Newbury, Ontario
partner
19212004
Birth: 1921Czechoslovakia
Death: November 14, 2004Four Counties Health Services, Newbury, Ontario
daughter
Helen Biales
son
Frank James Biales