Veronika Alaksova, 1912

Birth 1912
Alias
Verona, Vera

Occupation
domestic
1930 (aged 18 years)

Arrival
travelled on SS Megantic from Le Havre, France on August 22, 1930,then to Winnipeg by CNR
August 31, 1930 (aged 18 years)
Death of a fatherunknkown Alaksa

Death of a motherKatarina Alaksova

Death

Address
her brother provided her transportation and accomodation
1930 (aged 18 years)
Death of a brotherStefan Alaksa
before 1949 (aged 37 years)
Cause: Lung disease
Family with parents
father
mother
elder brother
1934 c. Anna & Stefan Alaksa
19031949
Birth: 1903Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: before 1949Flin Flon, Manitoba
10 years
herself
1912
Birth: 1912Velke Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death:
Family with Christian Wagner
husband
herself
1912
Birth: 1912Velke Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death:
son
Rudy Wagner
son
William Wagner
son
Edward Wagner