Ann Erland Janes, 19282018 (aged 90 years)

Birth April 22, 1928
Alias
Anne

Education
Havergal College, Toronto, ON and Queen's University, Kingston, ON

Education
Munson Institute for Art, Utica, New York

Burial of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Janes
1929 (aged 0)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Janes
December 29, 1929 (aged 1 year)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary McGillicuddy
1942 (aged 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary McGillicuddy
December 27, 1942 (aged 14 years)
Death of a fatherRobert Meredith Janes
November 28, 1966 (aged 38 years)
Death of a motherLilly Erland Kelly
April 20, 1995 (aged 66 years)

Death of a sisterMary Elizabeth Janes
September 17, 1999 (aged 71 years)
Death July 4, 2018 (aged 90 years)
Family with parents
father
Janes siblings: Charles Eusebius (Zeb), William Kenneth, Lorne Vernon, Robert Merediith, Ernest Clifford, Mary Evelyn
18941966
Birth: September 6, 1894
Death: November 28, 1966Toronto, Ontario
mother
18991995
Birth: April 4, 1899
Death: April 20, 1995
Marriage MarriageSeptember 10, 1923First Congregational Church, Dundas Street, London ON
2 years
elder sister
19251999
Birth: October 20, 1925Toronto, Ontario
Death: September 17, 1999Scarborough, Ontario
3 years
herself
Ann Erland Janes Bahen
19282018
Birth: April 22, 1928Toronto, Ontario
Death: July 4, 2018Belmont House, Toronto, Ontario
Family with G. William Bahen
husband
William Bahen
19252018
Birth: October 3, 1925London, UK
Death: August 31, 2018Belmont House, Toronto, Ontario
herself
Ann Erland Janes Bahen
19282018
Birth: April 22, 1928Toronto, Ontario
Death: July 4, 2018Belmont House, Toronto, Ontario
son
Robert Janes Bahen
son
James Donald Bahen
son
Kenneth Charles Bahen