Duncan Campbell, 1798

Birth 1798

Alias
Duncan "Laird"

Emigration 1831 (aged 33 years)

Residence 1843 (aged 45 years)
Burial of a brotherArchibald Campbell
1866 (aged 68 years)
Death of a brotherArchibald Campbell
1866 (aged 68 years)

Death of a fatherDonald Campbell

Death of a motherChristine McBrayne

Religion
Burns Pres. Church, Mosa Twp.

Family with parents
father
mother
elder brother
17941866
Birth: 1794Lockgair, Argyllshire, Scotland
Death: 1866
4 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
Family with Euphemia Campbell
himself
partner