Juraj Bjales, 18821957 (aged 75 years)

Birth about 1882
Alias
George Biales

MarriageAneska BjalesView this family

Occupation
farmer

Birth of a daughterEmilia Biales
1908 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonJosef Biales
March 31, 1919 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Biales
1920 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterMargaret Biales

Birth of a daughterHelena Bialesova

Birth of a daughterAntonia Biales
1921 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonJan Biales
1922 (aged 40 years)
Immigration September 21, 1935 (aged 53 years)
Birth of a granddaughterLeda Gulis
September 9, 1939 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a granddaughterLena Gulis
September 9, 1939 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a grandsonEdward Gulis
August 18, 1948 (aged 66 years)
Residence 1949 (aged 67 years)
Source: Voters List
Death before 1957 (aged 75 years)
Family with Aneska Bjales
himself
18821957
Birth: about 1882Austro-Hungary
Death: before 1957Canada
wife
1882
Birth: about 1882Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: Canada
Marriage MarriageAustro-Hungary
son
19192004
Birth: March 31, 1919Krivoklat, (Puchova) Czechoslovakia
Death: September 22, 2004Newbury, Ontario
21 months
daughter
1938 Oct., Victor Gulis & Anna Biales wedding
19201972
Birth: 1920Krivoklat, (Puchov) Czechoslovakia
Death: 1972London, Ontario, Canada
-11 years
daughter
1908
Birth: 1908Krivoklat, (Puchov) Czechoslovakia
Death:
daughter
daughter
son
19221992
Birth: 1922Krivoklat, (Puchov) Czechoslovakia
Death: December 1992
daughter
19212020
Birth: 1921Krivoklat, Czechoslovakia
Death: November 28, 2020Babcock Community Care Centre, Wardsville ON