Juraj Mistrik, 19471997 (aged 50 years)

Birth February 4, 1947
Alias
Juro

Education
Secondary School of Chemistry, Bratislava

Residence
Birth of a brotherPeter Mistrik
May 1, 1950 (aged 3 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherValent Jozef Melus
1954 (aged 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherValent Jozef Melus
April 28, 1954 (aged 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherVeronika Dobiasova
February 28, 1970 (aged 23 years)
Burial of a motherMarta Melusova

Death July 13, 1997 (aged 50 years)
Cause of death: Suicide
Family with parents
father
1970 Marta & Pavol Mistrik
19181999
Birth: February 15, 1918Turova, Czechoslovakia
Death: November 5, 1999In Hospital, Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
mother
back: Jozefina, Jozef, Anna, Eleonora, Viktor
19231999
Birth: October 1, 1923Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
Death: February 14, 1999Lucenec, Slovakia
himself
19471997
Birth: February 4, 1947Smolenice, Czechoslovakia
Death: July 13, 1997Nitra, Slovakia
brother
Pavel Mistrik
younger brother
19502007
Birth: May 1, 1950Racice, Czechoslovakia
Death: October 28, 2007Topolcany, Slovakia
sister
Maria Mistrikova
Family with Eva Draxlerova
himself
19471997
Birth: February 4, 1947Smolenice, Czechoslovakia
Death: July 13, 1997Nitra, Slovakia
ex-wife
Eva Draxlerova
son
Richard Mistrik
son
Juraj Mistrik