Catherine McFarline, 17851850 (aged 65 years)

Birth 1785
Alias
McFarlane

Birth of a daughterJane McTavish
1811 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a grandsonAlexander McLachlan
1835 (aged 50 years)

Death of a grandsonAlexander McLachlan
November 19, 1835 (aged 50 years)

Birth of a granddaughterCatherine McLachlan
February 19, 1837 (aged 52 years)
Birth of a granddaughterChristie McLachlan
August 21, 1838 (aged 53 years)

Birth of a grandsonDuncan McLachlan
1840 (aged 55 years)

Birth of a granddaughterSarah Jane McLachlan
1842 (aged 57 years)

Birth of a grandsonHugh T. McLachlan
1843 (aged 58 years)

Birth of a granddaughterElizabeth McLachlan
October 13, 1844 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMary McLachlan
November 15, 1846 (aged 61 years)

Birth of a grandsonJohn T. McLachlan
1847 (aged 62 years)
Burial of a husbandJohn MacTavish
1849 (aged 64 years)
Death of a husbandJohn MacTavish
1849 (aged 64 years)

Death 1850 (aged 65 years)

Burial 1850 (aged 65 years)
Family with John MacTavish
partner
herself
son
son
daughter
daughter
18111901
Birth: 1811Kilmartin, Argylshire, Scotland
Death: buried in Kilmartin Cemetery, Lambton County1901Mosa Twp. Middlesex County, Ontario
son
son