Stephen Wesley Fonger, 19672018 (aged 51 years)

Name
Stephen Wesley /Fonger/
Birth May 30, 1967
Alias
Steve

Death of a paternal grandmotherMargaret Agnes Hall
July 27, 1988 (aged 21 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMargaret Agnes Hall
July 29, 1988 (aged 21 years)
Residence 1991 (aged 23 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherIvan Wesley Fonger
October 18, 1991 (aged 24 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherIvan Wesley Fonger
October 22, 1991 (aged 24 years)
Fact 1 1993 (aged 25 years)
Fact 2
Fact 3
Fact 4
Fact 5
Fact 6
Death September 9, 2018 (aged 51 years)

Shared note

With family by his side on Sunday, September 9th, 2018; Steven Wesley Fonger of Kerwood passed away at the age of 51. Beloved husband of the late Barbara Lovell (2018). Loving father of Sarah and Emily Fonger. Survived by his parents Douglas and Carol Fonger. Brother of Darryl Fonger and Lori Fonger. Steve will be missed by his many extended family.

In keeping with Steve’s wishes, cremation has taken place. A Celebration of Life will be held on Saturday, September 15th, 2018 at 2002 Napperton Drive, Kerwood, ON N0M 2B0 from 5-8 p.m. As an expression of sympathy, donations to the 4-H Ontario or the St. Joseph’s Hospice, London would be appreciated by the family. Arrangements entrusted to DENNING’S OF STRATHROY

Family with parents
father
Douglas William Fonger
mother
Carol Lythgoe
brother
Darryl Fonger
himself
19672018
Birth: May 30, 1967Kerwood, Ontario
Death: September 9, 2018
sister
Lori Fonger
Family with Barbara Lovell
himself
19672018
Birth: May 30, 1967Kerwood, Ontario
Death: September 9, 2018
wife
Barbara Lovell
daughter
Sarah Elizabeth Fonger
daughter
Emily Louise Fonger