Annie Smith, 18441938 (aged 93 years)

Birth August 18, 1844
Alias
Nancy

MarriageDavid ArmstrongView this family
May 7, 1868 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterSarah Ann Armstrong
May 25, 1872 (aged 27 years)
Death of a husbandDavid Armstrong
July 9, 1895 (aged 50 years)
Birth of a grandsonCharles Wilfred Myers
October 28, 1895 (aged 51 years)
Death January 12, 1938 (aged 93 years)
Shared note

third of 7 children Her mother was Sarah Campbell, born in Scotland in 1821. Her father was Dougal Smith, born in 1813 in Argylleshire, Scotland. Both died in Cairo, Euphemia Twp., Lambton County, Ontario.

Family with David Armstrong
husband
18421895
Birth: May 15, 1842Cumbewrland, England
Death: July 9, 1895Brooke Twp., Lamton County, Ontario
herself
18441938
Birth: August 18, 1844Euphemia Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: January 12, 1938Brooke Twp. Lambton County, Ontario
Marriage MarriageMay 7, 1868Ontario, Canada
4 years
daughter
18721953
Birth: May 25, 1872Brooke Twp. Lambton County, Ontario
Death: September 15, 1953Brooke Twp., Lamton County, Ontario