Catherine Florence Orman, 18731918 (aged 45 years)

Name
Catherine Florence /Orman/
Birth March 28, 1873

Alias
Kate

Burial of a brotherMeredith Orman
1879 (aged 5 years)
Death of a brotherMeredith Orman
April 1, 1879 (aged 6 years)

Burial of a sisterMary Orman
1883 (aged 9 years)
Death of a sisterMary Orman
September 8, 1883 (aged 10 years)

MarriageSolomon GosnellView this family
March 23, 1889 (aged 15 years)

Burial of a fatherMeredith Orman
1892 (aged 18 years)
Death of a fatherMeredith Orman
May 8, 1892 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a sonArthur Gosnell
1902 (aged 28 years)

Burial of a motherMatilda Meredith Janes
1902 (aged 28 years)
Death of a motherMatilda Meredith Janes
July 19, 1902 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonHugh John Gosnell
about May 16, 1904 (aged 31 years)

Death of a sonHugh John Gosnell
February 16, 1906 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a childMeredith Gosnell
January 29, 1907 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a daughterMary Gosnell
December 27, 1908 (aged 35 years)

Death of a husbandSolomon Gosnell
1917 (aged 43 years)

Death September 11, 1918 (aged 45 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
18281902
Birth: about 1828Glastonbury, England
Death: July 19, 1902Byron, Ontario, Canada
elder brother
18521872
Birth: May 18, 1852
Death: January 24, 1872Byron, Ontario, Canada
3 years
elder sister
18551925
Birth: May 1, 1855Westminster Township, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: December 24, 1925Byron, Ontario, Canada
22 months
elder sister
18571923
Birth: February 9, 1857
Death: July 4, 1923
3 years
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
18611883
Birth: August 20, 1861
Death: September 8, 1883
3 years
elder brother
18641879
Birth: June 24, 1864
Death: April 1, 1879
21 months
elder brother
18661931
Birth: March 19, 1866
Death: December 24, 1931
7 years
herself
Family with Solomon Gosnell
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageMarch 23, 1889
14 years
son
2 years
son
19041906
Birth: about May 16, 1904
Death: February 16, 1906
3 years
child
19071932
Birth: January 29, 1907
Death: November 14, 1932
23 months
daughter