Robert Taylor, 18261915 (aged 88 years)

Birth June 11, 1826
Alias
Grampie

Education
Immigration 1836 (aged 9 years)
Residence 1
June 28, 1854 he sold the NE 1/4 of Lot 32 to brother William
1836 (aged 9 years)
Burial of a fatherJohn Taylor
1847 (aged 20 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Taylor
August 18, 1847 (aged 21 years)
MarriageFrances DixonView this family
March 8, 1849 (aged 22 years)
Residence 1
Obtained title to this inheritance from father in October 1849.
1849 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonJohnTaylor
November 11, 1849 (aged 23 years)
Death of a sonJohnTaylor
January 17, 1850 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Ann Taylor
January 14, 1851 (aged 24 years)
Death of a daughterMary Ann Taylor
August 28, 1851 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterJane Taylor
March 27, 1852 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonWilliam DixonTaylor
March 27, 1852 (aged 25 years)
Death of a daughterJane Taylor
April 28, 1853 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonJames Taylor
September 27, 1853 (aged 27 years)
Residence 2 1854 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonRobert R. Taylor
August 27, 1855 (aged 29 years)
Residence 3
He got title to Crown land for 200 acres. Later that year he sold thewest half to his brother James. He sold E 1/2 on Jan 13, 1875
February 25, 1856 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonBenjaminTaylor
September 14, 1857 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonEli Seneci Taylor
November 25, 1859 (aged 33 years)
Residence 3
Census states he had a 1 1/2 storey frame house.on this property.
1861 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a daughterSarah Jane Taylor
February 1, 1862 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Ann Taylor
April 6, 1864 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Wesley Taylor
September 13, 1865 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonMason Clarke Taylor
September 9, 1871 (aged 45 years)
Residence 3 1875 (aged 48 years)
Residence 4 January 13, 1875 (aged 48 years)
Death of a sonJohn Wesley Taylor
September 16, 1877 (aged 51 years)

Residence 4 1878 (aged 51 years)
Birth of a granddaughterFrances Emma Ormerod
July 18, 1882 (aged 56 years)
Burial of a motherMary Clark
1883 (aged 56 years)
Death of a motherMary Clark
July 16, 1883 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a grandsonRobert Sidney Ormerod
January 23, 1884 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a granddaughterEthel Maud Ormerod
July 7, 1886 (aged 60 years)
Burial of a wifeFrances Dixon
1888 (aged 61 years)
Death of a wifeFrances Dixon
May 5, 1888 (aged 61 years)

Birth of a grandsonHarry Ormerod
January 18, 1890 (aged 63 years)
Birth of a granddaughterSarah Elizabeth Ormerod
March 5, 1893 (aged 66 years)
Birth of a granddaughterFlossie Belle Ormerod
July 30, 1895 (aged 69 years)
Birth of a granddaughterLillie May Ormerod
April 3, 1898 (aged 71 years)
Birth of a granddaughterLena Mabel Ormerod
April 3, 1898 (aged 71 years)
Birth of a granddaughterGladys Irene Ormerod
March 10, 1900 (aged 73 years)
Birth of a granddaughterCora Pearl Ormerod
August 18, 1903 (aged 77 years)
Death of a daughterSarah Jane Taylor
February 26, 1915 (aged 88 years)
Politics
Death May 17, 1915 (aged 88 years)
Burial 1915 (aged 88 years)
Religion
New Connexion Methodist, then Methodist

Family with parents
father
17961847
Birth: 1796Snettisham, Norfolk, England
Death: August 18, 1847Pickering, Durham Region, Ontario
mother
17971883
Birth: 1797Snettisham, Kings Lynn & West Norfolk Borough, Norfolk, England
Death: July 16, 1883Pickering, Durham Region, Ontario
Marriage MarriageJanuary 4, 1821Ingoldesthorpe, Norfolk, England
sibling
sister
sister
sister
brother
himself
18261915
Birth: June 11, 1826Snetzel (Snettisham) Norfolk County, England
Death: May 17, 1915Lambton County, Ontario, Canada
sister
brother
Family with Frances Dixon
himself
18261915
Birth: June 11, 1826Snetzel (Snettisham) Norfolk County, England
Death: May 17, 1915Lambton County, Ontario, Canada
wife
18271888
Birth: July 23, 1827New York, USA
Death: May 5, 1888
Marriage MarriageMarch 8, 1849Toronto, Ontario
11 years
son
18591938
Birth: November 25, 1859Huron County, Ontario
Death: February 14, 1938Petrolia, Ontario, Canada
-2 years
son
18571941
Birth: September 14, 1857Huron County, Ontario
Death: 1941Coronation, Alberta
-2 years
son
18551931
Birth: August 27, 1855Huron County, Ontario
Death: June 21, 1931Brooke Township, Ontario, Canada
16 years
son
18711920
Birth: September 9, 1871Huron County, Ontario
Death: November 16, 1920Brigden, Lambton County, Ontario
-6 years
son
18651877
Birth: September 13, 1865Huron County, Ontario
Death: September 16, 1877
-4 years
daughter
18621915
Birth: February 1, 1862Huron County, Ontario
Death: February 26, 1915Kelliher, Saskatchewan, Canada
-11 years
daughter
18511851
Birth: January 14, 1851Pickering Twp. Durham Region, Ontario
Death: buried in Wesleyan Cemetery, Highland Creek, Scarborough Twp., OntarioAugust 28, 1851Pickering Twp., Durham, Ontario
-13 months
son
18491850
Birth: November 11, 1849Pickering Township, Durham Region, Ontario
Death: buried in Wesleyan Cemetery, Highland Creek, Scarborough Twp., OntarioJanuary 17, 1850Pickering Twp., Durham, Ontario
15 years
daughter
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18641917
Birth: April 6, 1864Huron County, Ontario
Death: November 16, 1917Oil Springs, Ontario
-11 years
son
18531944
Birth: September 27, 1853Pickering Twp. Durham Region, Ontario
Death: 1944Sarnia Twp. Lambton County, Ontario
-17 months
daughter
18521853
Birth: twin of WilliamMarch 27, 1852Pickering Twp., Durham, Ontario
Death: buried in Wesleyan Cemetery, Highland Creek, Scarborough Twp., OntarioApril 28, 1853Pickering Twp. Durham Region, Ontario
son
18521945
Birth: twin of JaneMarch 27, 1852Pickering Twp. Durham Region, Ontario
Death: 1945Appin, Ontario, Canada
Family with Mary Ann (Mann) Napier
himself
18261915
Birth: June 11, 1826Snetzel (Snettisham) Norfolk County, England
Death: May 17, 1915Lambton County, Ontario, Canada
partner