Frances Dixon, 18271888 (aged 60 years)

Birth July 23, 1827
Alias
Fanny

Education
MarriageRobert TaylorView this family
March 8, 1849 (aged 21 years)
Occupation
Birth of a sonJohnTaylor
November 11, 1849 (aged 22 years)
Death of a sonJohnTaylor
January 17, 1850 (aged 22 years)
Fact
Benjamin Dixon, his wife Elizabeth and 2 yr old daughter were livingon 50 acres at Lot 32, Concession 2, near Fanny his sister (probably)
1851 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Ann Taylor
January 14, 1851 (aged 23 years)
Death of a daughterMary Ann Taylor
August 28, 1851 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterJane Taylor
March 27, 1852 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonWilliam DixonTaylor
March 27, 1852 (aged 24 years)
Death of a daughterJane Taylor
April 28, 1853 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonJames Taylor
September 27, 1853 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonRobert R. Taylor
August 27, 1855 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonBenjaminTaylor
September 14, 1857 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonEli Seneci Taylor
November 25, 1859 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterSarah Jane Taylor
February 1, 1862 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Ann Taylor
April 6, 1864 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Wesley Taylor
September 13, 1865 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a sonMason Clarke Taylor
September 9, 1871 (aged 44 years)
Death of a sonJohn Wesley Taylor
September 16, 1877 (aged 50 years)

Birth of a granddaughterFrances Emma Ormerod
July 18, 1882 (aged 54 years)
Birth of a grandsonRobert Sidney Ormerod
January 23, 1884 (aged 56 years)
Birth of a granddaughterEthel Maud Ormerod
July 7, 1886 (aged 58 years)
Death May 5, 1888 (aged 60 years)

Burial 1888 (aged 60 years)
Family with Robert Taylor
husband
18261915
Birth: June 11, 1826Snetzel (Snettisham) Norfolk County, England
Death: May 17, 1915Lambton County, Ontario, Canada
herself
18271888
Birth: July 23, 1827New York, USA
Death: May 5, 1888
Marriage MarriageMarch 8, 1849Toronto, Ontario
11 years
son
18591938
Birth: November 25, 1859Huron County, Ontario
Death: February 14, 1938Petrolia, Ontario, Canada
-2 years
son
18571941
Birth: September 14, 1857Huron County, Ontario
Death: 1941Coronation, Alberta
-2 years
son
18551931
Birth: August 27, 1855Huron County, Ontario
Death: June 21, 1931Brooke Township, Ontario, Canada
16 years
son
18711920
Birth: September 9, 1871Huron County, Ontario
Death: November 16, 1920Brigden, Lambton County, Ontario
-6 years
son
18651877
Birth: September 13, 1865Huron County, Ontario
Death: September 16, 1877
-4 years
daughter
18621915
Birth: February 1, 1862Huron County, Ontario
Death: February 26, 1915Kelliher, Saskatchewan, Canada
-11 years
daughter
18511851
Birth: January 14, 1851Pickering Twp. Durham Region, Ontario
Death: buried in Wesleyan Cemetery, Highland Creek, Scarborough Twp., OntarioAugust 28, 1851Pickering Twp., Durham, Ontario
-13 months
son
18491850
Birth: November 11, 1849Pickering Township, Durham Region, Ontario
Death: buried in Wesleyan Cemetery, Highland Creek, Scarborough Twp., OntarioJanuary 17, 1850Pickering Twp., Durham, Ontario
15 years
daughter
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18641917
Birth: April 6, 1864Huron County, Ontario
Death: November 16, 1917Oil Springs, Ontario
-11 years
son
18531944
Birth: September 27, 1853Pickering Twp. Durham Region, Ontario
Death: 1944Sarnia Twp. Lambton County, Ontario
-17 months
daughter
18521853
Birth: twin of WilliamMarch 27, 1852Pickering Twp., Durham, Ontario
Death: buried in Wesleyan Cemetery, Highland Creek, Scarborough Twp., OntarioApril 28, 1853Pickering Twp. Durham Region, Ontario
son
18521945
Birth: twin of JaneMarch 27, 1852Pickering Twp. Durham Region, Ontario
Death: 1945Appin, Ontario, Canada
Robert Taylor + Mary Ann (Mann) Napier
husband
18261915
Birth: June 11, 1826Snetzel (Snettisham) Norfolk County, England
Death: May 17, 1915Lambton County, Ontario, Canada
partner’s partner