Kate Victoria Meriam, 18981992 (aged 94 years)

Birth January 1, 1898
Alias
Katie

Burial of a maternal grandmotherMatilda Meredith Janes
1902 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMatilda Meredith Janes
July 19, 1902 (aged 4 years)
Death of a sisterAnnie Bella Meriam
October 29, 1905 (aged 7 years)
Death of a sisterEdith Maude Meriam
March 23, 1913 (aged 15 years)
Death of a motherAnnie Bella Orman
December 24, 1925 (aged 27 years)
Death of a fatherWesley John Meriam
January 18, 1933 (aged 35 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Meredith Meriam Sr.
January 30, 1934 (aged 36 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Oscar Meriam
1935 (aged 37 years)
Burial of a brotherJohn Wesley Meriam
1947 (aged 49 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Wesley Meriam
March 21, 1947 (aged 49 years)
Death of a brotherFrederick Angus Meriam
March 23, 1960 (aged 62 years)
Death of a sisterMary Helena Meriam
October 23, 1962 (aged 64 years)

Death of a brotherTruman Wallace Meriam
July 14, 1966 (aged 68 years)
Death of a brotherHugh Trevor Meriam
November 10, 1973 (aged 75 years)
Death
buried St. Anne's Cemetery, Byron, Ontario
November 11, 1992 (aged 94 years)
Family with parents
father
18501933
Birth: March 31, 1850Beverley Twp., Wentworth County, Ontario
Death: possibly Jan 30, 1933, according to LDS Family SearchJanuary 18, 1933Byron, Ontario, Canada
mother
18551925
Birth: May 1, 1855Westminster Township, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: December 24, 1925Byron, Ontario, Canada
Marriage MarriageJanuary 1, 1874Lambeth, Ontario, Canada
11 years
elder brother
18841947
Birth: October 18, 1884Byron, Ontario, Canada
Death: March 21, 1947Byron, Ontario, Canada
-3 years
elder sister
18821913
Birth: March 14, 1882Byron, Ontario, Canada
Death: March 23, 1913Byron, Ontario, Canada
11 years
elder brother
18921960
Birth: September 26, 1892Byron, Ontario, Canada
Death: St. Anne's Anglican CemeteryMarch 23, 1960Byron, Ontario, Canada
5 years
herself
18981992
Birth: January 1, 1898Byron, Ontario, Canada
Death: buried St. Anne's Cemetery, Byron, OntarioNovember 11, 1992Middlesex Terrace, Delaware, Ontario, Canada
-3 years
elder brother
18951973
Birth: May 31, 1895Byron, Ontario, Canada
Death: buried at St. Anne's Anglican Cemetery, Byron, OntarioNovember 10, 1973Springbrook Farm, Middlesex County
-19 years
elder brother
18761934
Birth: March 18, 1876Byron, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 30, 1934Richlands Lumby, British Columbia, Canada
-17 months
elder brother
18741935
Birth: September 28, 1874Brussels, Belgium
Death: 1935Byron, Ontario, Canada
4 years
elder sister
11 years
elder brother
18881966
Birth: October 31, 1888Byron, Ontario, Canada
Death: July 14, 1966Byron, Ontario, Canada
-9 years
elder sister
18801905
Birth: May 28, 1880Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: October 29, 1905Byron, Ontario, Canada