Georgius Gulis, 1857

Birth November 9, 1857

Alias
Juraj

Residence
possibly "predni" or front in row of 3 houses (middle Martin Gulis;back Jozef Gulis)

Birth of a brotherJoannes (Jan) Gulis
October 10, 1860 (aged 2 years)
Death of a fatherMartin Gulis
1879 (aged 21 years)

Cause: Influenza
Death of a motherEva Halmova
January 26, 1879 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonJoannes (Jan) Gulis
December 30, 1882 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a sonGeorgius (Juraj) Gulis
July 12, 1885 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a daughterAnna Gulisova
September 24, 1889 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a sonLudovit Gulis
March 15, 1891 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a daughterHelena Gulisova
August 18, 1893 (aged 35 years)

Occupation
farmer
1896 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterMaria Gulisova
March 25, 1896 (aged 38 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Gulisova
April 9, 1896 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterJozefina Gulisova
April 23, 1897 (aged 39 years)

Birth of a daughterViktoria Gulisova
August 27, 1898 (aged 40 years)

Death of a brotherMartin Gulis
April 24, 1900 (aged 42 years)
Cause: Influenza or Pneumonia
Birth of a granddaughterEmilia Gulisova
1914 (aged 56 years)
Birth of a granddaughterKatarina Gulisova
March 6, 1916 (aged 58 years)
Birth of a grandsonJulius Gulis
December 24, 1917 (aged 60 years)
Death
Religion
Roman Catholic

Family with parents
father
18111879
Birth: March 29, 1811Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: 1879
mother
1879
Birth:
Death: January 26, 1879Velke Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Marriage MarriageNovember 15, 1830Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
14 years
elder brother
7 years
elder brother
-5 years
elder brother
-7 years
elder brother
19 years
himself
-14 months
elder brother
-14 years
elder sister
-2 years
elder brother
18401900
Birth: October 10, 1840Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 24, 1900Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
-7 years
elder sister
1833
Birth: September 24, 1833Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death:
3 years
elder brother
25 years
younger brother
1860
Birth: October 10, 1860Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death:
Family with Katarina Modoryova
himself
partner
daughter
-15 months
daughter
-1 years
daughter
18961896
Birth: this is probably baptism date, taken from church recordsMarch 25, 1896Bosany, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: April 9, 1896Bosany, Austro Hungarian Empire
-13 years
son
7 years
daughter
-4 years
son
8 years
daughter
-2 years
son
18911971
Birth: March 15, 1891
Death: May 5, 1971