Ludovit Gulis, 18911971 (aged 80 years)

Name
Ludovit /Gulis/
Name
Lajos /Gulis/
Birth March 15, 1891

Alias
Lajos or Ludovicus

Alias
Layos

Alias
Ludvik

Emigration
Birth of a sisterHelena Gulisova
August 18, 1893 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterMaria Gulisova
March 25, 1896 (aged 5 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Gulisova
April 9, 1896 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterJozefina Gulisova
April 23, 1897 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a sisterViktoria Gulisova
August 27, 1898 (aged 7 years)

Immigration
came on Pretoria from Austro-Hungarian Empire; wife came 1 year later
1910 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughterEmilia Gulisova
1914 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterKatarina Gulisova
March 6, 1916 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonJulius Gulis
December 24, 1917 (aged 26 years)
Death of a wifeKatarina Lobotkova
June 22, 1933 (aged 42 years)
Death of a wifeKatarina Lobotkova
June 22, 1933 (aged 42 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMary C. Kolnik
1940 (aged 48 years)

Birth of a grandsonGeorge Kolnik
May 14, 1945 (aged 54 years)
Burial of a granddaughterMary C. Kolnik
1963 (aged 71 years)
Death of a granddaughterMary C. Kolnik
1963 (aged 71 years)

Death of a daughterKatarina Gulisova
April 7, 1968 (aged 77 years)
Burial of a daughterKatarina Gulisova
April 10, 1968 (aged 77 years)
Death of a fatherGeorgius Gulis

Death May 5, 1971 (aged 80 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
younger sister
-15 months
younger sister
-1 years
younger sister
18961896
Birth: this is probably baptism date, taken from church recordsMarch 25, 1896Bosany, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: April 9, 1896Bosany, Austro Hungarian Empire
-13 years
elder brother
7 years
elder sister
-4 years
elder brother
8 years
younger sister
-2 years
himself
18911971
Birth: March 15, 1891
Death: May 5, 1971
Family with Katarina Lobotkova
himself
18911971
Birth: March 15, 1891
Death: May 5, 1971
partner
18951933
Birth: June 25, 1895Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: June 22, 1933Bosany, Czechoslovakia
daughter
19161968
Birth: possibly born in Kenosha.March 6, 1916Wisconsin, USA
Death: April 7, 1968Berwyn, Cook County, Illinois, USA
-13 months
daughter
19141989
Birth: possibly born in Kenosha.1914Wisconsin, USA
Death: December 6, 1989Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
4 years
son
19171995
Birth: possibly in Kenosha,December 24, 1917Wisconsin, USA
Death: December 9, 1995
Family with Katarina Lobotkova
himself
18911971
Birth: March 15, 1891
Death: May 5, 1971
partner