Jeanetta May Ireland, 18831943 (aged 59 years)

Birth July 20, 1883

Alias
Jennie

Birth of a brotherGeorge Meredith Ireland
April 6, 1885 (aged 1 year)

Burial of a maternal grandfatherMeredith Orman
1892 (aged 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherMeredith Orman
May 8, 1892 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a sisterEdna Winnifred Ireland
April 3, 1893 (aged 9 years)

Burial of a maternal grandmotherMatilda Meredith Janes
1902 (aged 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMatilda Meredith Janes
July 19, 1902 (aged 18 years)
MarriageCharles Walter ParsonsView this family
December 22, 1909 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a daughterEdna Laureen Parsons
August 12, 1912 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a sonDonald Gordon Parsons
March 7, 1914 (aged 30 years)

Death of a sonDonald Gordon Parsons
February 9, 1916 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a daughterEleda Jean Parsons
June 22, 1917 (aged 33 years)

Death of a fatherJohn Ireland
November 30, 1921 (aged 38 years)

Death of a motherEliza Jane Ormand
July 4, 1923 (aged 39 years)

Death April 8, 1943 (aged 59 years)

Family with parents
father
18561921
Birth: January 30, 1856Delaware, Ontario, Canada
Death: November 30, 1921
mother
18571923
Birth: February 9, 1857
Death: July 4, 1923
Marriage MarriageMay 19, 1882St. Anne's Church, Byron, Ontario
14 months
herself
21 months
younger brother
8 years
younger sister
Family with Charles Walter Parsons
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageDecember 22, 1909
3 years
daughter
19 months
son
19141916
Birth: March 7, 1914
Death: February 9, 1916
3 years
daughter
19171946
Birth: June 22, 1917
Death: October 8, 1946