Jozefina Halmova, 18961972 (aged 75 years)

Birth March 16, 1896

Alias
Josefina

Birth of a sisterMaria Halmova
March 2, 1899 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterAnna Halmova
1902 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherRudolf Halmo
1903 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a brotherStefan Halmo
April 24, 1909 (aged 13 years)

Birth of a brotherAnton Halmo
August 30, 1911 (aged 15 years)

Immigration
Probable destination Newark, New Jersey (handwriting on traveldocument illegible)
1912 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a brotherMartin Halmo
1914 (aged 17 years)

Death of a motherKarolina Knazeje
1948 (aged 51 years)

Death of a brotherRudolf Halmo
1949 (aged 52 years)

Death of a brotherMartin Halmo
1963 (aged 66 years)

Death of a husbandJan Blazo
September 1, 1970 (aged 74 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Halmova
September 19, 1970 (aged 74 years)

Death March 1972 (aged 75 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
18961972
Birth: March 16, 1896
Death: March 1972Dearborn, Michigan
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Jan Blazo
partner
18941970
Birth: June 17, 1894
Death: September 1, 1970Dearborn, Michigan
herself
18961972
Birth: March 16, 1896
Death: March 1972Dearborn, Michigan
son
Edward W. Blazo
son
Joseph F Blazo